InterHarmony Outstanding Guest Artist Series Announcement

The 2022 InterHarmony International Music Festival Outstanding Guest Artist Series of legendary soloists and conductors will be a treat for the ears and minds of audiences and festival participants of Italy Two includes Guy Braunstein (violin), Alexei Volodin (piano), Oliver Weder (conductor), Antonio Di Cristofano (piano) and Misha Quint (cello, Music Director).

More about the Outstanding Master Class Series »

Artist Faculty

Italy Two: Acqui Terme, Piedmont, Italy: July 18 - 30, 2023
Subject to Change.

  • Misha Quint cello

    Misha Quint, cello

    View Biography

    Cello, Strings
  • Madeleine Darmiento, violin

    Madeleine Darmiento, violin

    View Biography

    violin, Strings
  • Elizabeth Glennon, cello

    Elizabeth Glennon, cello

    View Biography

    Cello, Strings
  • Michael Andriaccio guitar

    Michael Andriaccio, guitar

    View Biography

    Guitar, Strings
  • Yuliya Balabicheva piano

    Yuliya Balabicheva, piano

    View Biography

    Piano
  • Julia Heinen, clarinet

    Julia Heinen, clarinet

    View Biography

    Clarinet
  • David Blumberg, clarinet

    David Blumberg, clarinet

    View Biography

    Clarinet
  • Joanne Castellani guitar

    Joanne Castellani, guitar

    View Biography

    Guitar, Strings
  • Michael Chipman, voice

    Michael Chipman, voice

    View Biography

    Voice
  • Eileen Buck, piano

    Eileen Buck, piano

    View Biography

    Piano
  • Sergio Gallo, piano

    Sergio Gallo, piano

    View Biography

    Piano
  • Sang Mi Chung, piano

    Sang Mi Chung, piano

    View Biography

    Piano
  • Elena Chernova-Davis violin

    Lucas Scalamogna, violin

    View Biography

    Violin
  • Elena Chernova-Davis violin

    Gert Kumi, violin

    View Biography

    Violin
  • Elena Chernova-Davis violin

    Elena Chernova-Davis, violin

    View Biography

    Strings, Violin
  • Eric Esparza, voice

    Eric Esparza, voice

    View Biography

    Piano
  • Urska Fegus, violin

    Svetlana Filippova, violin/piano

    View Biography

    Violin, Strings, Piano
  • David Fulmer, violin/composition

    David Fulmer, violin/viola

    View Biography

    Strings, Violin, Viola, Composition
  • Davide Gandino flute

    Davide Gandino, flute

    View Biography

    Flute
  • Nora Lee Garcia, flute

    Nora Lee Garcia, flute

    View Biography

    Flute, Woodwinds
  • Yun-Ling Hsu, piano

    Yun-Ling Hsu, piano

    View Biography

    Piano
  • Joanna Ting, piano

    Joanna Ting, piano

    View Biography

    Piano
  • Sung Hoon Mo, piano

    Sung Hoon Mo, piano

    View Biography

    Piano
  • Sohyoung Park, piano

    Sohyoung Park, piano

    View Biography

    Piano
  • Se-Hee Jin, piano

    Se Hee Jin, piano

    View Biography

    Piano
  • Teresa de Jong Pombo, piano

    Teresa de Jong Pombo, piano

    View Biography

    Piano
  • Hein Jung Lee, soprano

    Hein Jung, soprano

    View Biography

    Voice
  • Chungsun Kim cello

    Chungsun Kim, cello

    View Biography

    Cello, Strings
  • Yerin Kim, piano

    Yerin Kim, piano

    View Biography

    Piano
  • David Yonan, violin

    David Yonan, violin

    View Biography

    Violin, Strings
  • Lenora Anop, violin, viola

    Lenora Anop, violin

    View Biography

    Violin, Strings
  • Steve Sang Kyun Koh violin

    Steve Sang Kyun Koh, violin

    View Biography

    Violin, Strings
  • Susan Wells, clarinet

    Susan Wells, clarinet

    View Biography

    Woodwinds
  • Sarah Shin, flute

    Sarah Shin, flute

    View Biography

    Woodwinds
  • Vincent Lamonica, bassoon

    Vincent LaMonica, bassoon

    View Biography

    Bassoon, Woodwinds
  • Kevin Lefohn violin

    Kevin A. Lefohn, violin/viola

    View Biography

    Violin, Strings
  • Astrid Morales Torres, piano

    Astrid Morales Torres, piano

    View Biography

    piano
  • Daniel Lessner piano

    Daniel Lessner, piano

    View Biography

    piano
  • Yulia Lipmanovich piano

    Yulia Lipmanovich, piano

    View Biography

    Piano
  • Chiu-Chen Liu, viola

    Chiu-Chen Liu, viola

    View Biography

    Viola, Strings
  • Roderigo Robales de Medina, piano

    Roderigo Robles de Medina, piano

    View Biography

    Piano
  • Tali Morgulis, piano

    Tali Morgulis, piano

    View Biography

    Piano
  • Nicholas Provenzale, baritone

    Nicholas Provenzale, baritone

    View Biography

    Voice
  • Dmitry Rachmanov, piano

    Dmitry Rachmanov, piano

    View Biography

    Piano
  • John Reeks clarinet

    John Reeks, clarinet

    View Biography

    Clarinet, Saxophone, Woodwinds
  • Federica Rapetti, voice

    Federica Rapetti, voice

    View Biography

    Italian for Singers
  • Consuelo Sherba viola

    Consuelo Sherba, viola

    View Biography

    Viola, Strings
  • Stephanie Shih-yu Cheng, piano

    Stephanie Shih-yu Cheng, piano

    View Biography

    Piano
  • Sandra Shapiro, piano

    Sandra Shapiro, piano

    View Biography

    Piano
  • Henry Chen, double bass

    Henry Chen, double bass

    View Biography

    StringsDouble bass
  • Tyler Shepherd, doublebass

    Tyler Shepherd, double bass

    View Biography

    StringsDouble bass
  • Richard Shuster, piano

    Hafez Taghavi, violin

    View Biography

    Violin
  • Alexei Tartakovsky, piano

    Alexei Tartakovsky, piano

    View Biography

    Piano
  • Iskander Akhmadullin, trumpet

    Iskander Akhmadullin, trumpet

    View Biography

    Brass
  • Giuseppe Tardito, French horn

    Giuseppe Tardito, French horn

    View Biography

    Brass
  • Basil Vendryes viola

    Basil Vendryes, viola

    View Biography

    Viola, Strings
  • Nick Volz, trumpet

    Nick Volz, trumpet

    View Biography

    Brass
  • Chi Yong Yun, piano

    Chi Yong Yun, piano

    View Biography

    Piano
  • Yuri Zaidenberg violin

    Yuri Zaidenberg, violin

    View Biography

    Violin, Strings
  • Eric Chernov, composition

    Eric Chernov, composition

    View Biography

    Composition
  • Natasha Zaitseff piano

    Natasha Zaitseff, piano

    View Biography

    Piano

Summer Music Programs Italy » Programs »

Click on the icon each photo to view information about each summer music program: ie Strings, Woodwinds & Brass, Piano, and Voice.

Summer Music Programs at InterHarmony - Italy

Guest Artists
Guy Braunstein, violin, Gili Schwarzman, flute, Misha Quint, cello. Subject to Change


The Outstanding Guest Artist and Master Class Series has become an exciting tradition for festival participants to work, listen to and just spend time with the most acclaimed soloists and conductors of today’s world stage. InterHarmony is pleased to announce the participation of Guy Braunstein (violin) and Gili Schwarzman (flute). IIMF, directed by cellist Misha Quint, has three sessions in two locations, two in Italy in Acqui Terme, Piedmont, Italy. The program offers participants of the festival the chance to interact with living legends of the classical music scene on a variety of levels, from exclusive concerts and performance opportunities, to master classes and lectures.

Outstanding Guest Artist Series/
Outstanding Master Class Series
Violinist andrey baranov, pianist alexei volodin, conductor oliver weder, pianist antonio di cristofano, cellist misha quint.