Artist Faculty

Session II - July 19 - 31, 2021 - Subject to change

(click on icon on photo to read more about each artist faculty member)

  • Misha Quint cello

    Misha Quint, cello

    View Biography

    Cello, Strings
  • Yuliya Balabicheva piano

    Yuliya Balabicheva, piano

    View Biography

    Piano
  • Corrado Dabbene bassoon

    Corrado Dabbene, bassoon

    View Biography

    Bassoon, Woodwinds
  • Alessandra Feris piano

    Alessandra Feris, piano

    View Biography

    Piano
  • Joan Forsyth piano

    Joan Forsyth, piano

    View Biography

    Piano
  • Davide Gandino flute

    Davide Gandino, flute

    View Biography

    Flute
  • Massimo Gianangeli trombone

    Massimo Gianangeli, bass trombone

    View Biography

    Bass trombone
  • Yun-Ling Hsu, piano

    Yun-Ling Hsu, piano

    View Biography

    Piano
  • Lisa Kozenko oboe

    Lisa Kozenko, oboe

    View Biography

    Oboe, Woodwinds
  • Oleh Krysa violin

    Oleh Krysa, violin

    View Biography

    Violin, Strings
  • Yvonne Lau piano

    Yvonne Lau, piano

    View Biography

    Piano
  • Rene Lecuona piano

    Rene Lecuona, piano

    View Biography

    Piano
  • Roderigo Robales de Medina, piano

    Roderigo de Medina, piano

    View Biography

    Piano
  • Teresa de Jong Pombo piano

    Teresa de Jong Pombo, piano

    View Biography

    Piano
  • Marianna Prjevalskaya piano

    Marianna Prjevalskaya, piano

    View Biography

    Piano
  • Federica Rapetti, voice

    Federica Rapetti, voice

    View Biography

    Italian for Singers
  • John Reeks clarinet

    John Reeks, clarinet

    View Biography

    Clarinet, Woodwinds
  • Steven Sacco composition

    Steven Sacco, composition

    View Biography

    Composition
  • Consuelo Sherba viola

    Consuelo Sherba, viola

    View Biography

    Viola, Strings
  • Lubov Stuchevskaya voice

    Lubov Stuchevskaya, soprano

    View Biography

    Soprano, Voice
  • Hafez Taghavi violin

    Hafez Taghavi, violin/viola

    View Biography

    Violin, Viola, Strings
  • Basil Vendryes viola

    Basil Vendryes, viola

    View Biography

    Viola, Strings
  • Chi Yong Yun, piano

    Chi Yong Yun, piano

    View Biography

    Piano

Outstanding Guest Artist Series/
Outstanding Master Class Series
Violinist Guy Braunstein, Pianist Saleem Ashkar, Flutist Gili Schwarzman, Pianist Antonio Di Cristofano Cellist Misha Quint. Subject to Change.

InterHarmony Outstanding Guest Artist Series Announcement

The Outstanding Guest Artist and Master Class Series has become an exciting tradition for festival participants to work, listen to and just spend time with the most acclaimed soloists and conductors of today’s world stage. InterHarmony is pleased to announce the participation of conductor and violinist Guy Braunstein, pianist Saleem Ashkar, flutist Gili Schwarzman, conductor Oliver Weder, pianist Antonio Di Cristofano, and cellist Misha Quint.

The program offers participants of the festival the chance to interact with living legends of the classical music scene on a variety of levels, from exclusive concerts and performance opportunities, to master classes and lectures.

More about the Outstanding Master Class Series »

Summer Music Programs Italy » Programs »

Click on the icon each photo to view information about each summer music program: ie Strings, Woodwinds & Brass, Piano, and Voice.

Summer Music Programs at InterHarmony - Italy