Artist Faculty

Session I - July 2-14, 2024 - Subject to change

(click on icon on photo to read more about each artist faculty member)

  • Misha Quint cello

    Misha Quint, cello, Music Director

    View Biography

    Cello, Strings
  • Yuliya Balabicheva piano

    Yuliya Balabicheva, piano

    View Biography

    Piano
  • Tatiana Brizhaneva, piano

    Tatiana Brizhaneva, piano

    View Biography

    Piano
  • Geoffrey Burleson piano

    Geoffrey Burleson, piano

    View Biography

    Piano
  • Amy Catron, cello

    Amy Catron, cello

    View Biography

    Strings
  • Annie Chang-Center, viola and piano

    Annie Chang-Center, violin, viola, piano

    View Biography

    violin, viola, piano, Strings
  • Elena Chernova-Davis, violin

    Elena Chernova-Davis, violin

    View Biography

    Violin, Strings
  • Nicolas Costantinou, piano

    Nicolas Costantinou, piano

    View Biography

    Piano
  • Emily Stumpf flute

    Paul Cohen, saxophone

    View Biography

    Woodwinds
  • Sarah Cote, viola

    Sarah Cote, viola

    View Biography

    viola strings
  • James Crowley, composition

    James Crowley, composition

    View Biography

    Composition
  • Jennifer Cruz, piano

    Jennifer Cruz, piano

    View Biography

    Piano
  • Rachel Daly, French horn

    Rachel Daly, French horn

    View Biography

    Brass
  • Colin Davin, guitar

    Colin Davin, guitar

    View Biography

    Guitar Strings
  • Sam Desmet, guitar

    Sam Desmet, guitar

    View Biography

    Guitar Strings
  • Nikki Ebisu, violin

    Nikki Ebisu, violin

    View Biography

    Strings
  • Mellasenah Edwards, violin

    Mellasenah Edwards, violin

    View Biography

    Strings
  • Alessandra Feris, piano

    Alessandra Feris, piano

    View Biography

    Piano
  • Lynn Fleming bass

    Lynn Fleming, bass

    View Biography

    Bass, Strings
  • Say-Ming Foo, violin

    Say-Ming Foo, violin

    View Biography

    Violin, Strings
  • Joan Forsyth, piano

    Joan Forsyth, piano

    View Biography

    Piano
  • Nora Lee Garcia, flute

    NoraLee Garcia, flute

    View Biography

    Flute, Woodwinds
  • Tracelyn Gesteland, voice

    Tracelyn Gesteland, voice

    View Biography

    Voice, Soprano
  • Massimo Gianangeli trombone

    Massimo Gianangeli, trombone

    View Biography

    Bass trombone
  • Janet Hopkins, voice

    Janet Hopkins, voice

    View Biography

    voice
  • Hsing-Chwen Giselle Hsin

    Hsing-Chwen Giselle Hsin

    View Biography

    Piano
  • Daniel Hung, violin

    Daniel Hung, violin

    View Biography

    Strings
  • Karali Hunter, piano

    Karali Hunter, piano

    View Biography

    Piano
  • Seyoung Jeong, voice

    Seyoung Jeong, voice

    View Biography

    Voice
  • 

Mary Kantor clarinet, clarinet

    Mary Kantor, clarinet

    View Biography

    Woodwinds
  • Catherine Kautsky piano

    Catherine Kautsky, piano

    View Biography

    Piano
  • Vladimir Khalikulov, violin/viola

    Vladimir Khalikulov, violin/viola

    View Biography

    Violin, Viola, Strings
  • Adrienne Kim, piano

    Adrienne Kim, piano

    View Biography

    Piano
  • Lisa Kozenko oboe

    Lisa Kozenko, oboe

    View Biography

    Oboe, Woodwinds
  • Inga Kroll, violin/viola

    Inga Kroll, violin/viola

    View Biography

    Violin, Viola, Strings
  • Eun Joo Kwak, piano

    Eun Joo Kwak, piano

    View Biography

    Piano
  • Kevin Lefohn violin

    Kevin A. Lefohn, violin/viola

    View Biography

    Violin, Strings
  • Rene Lecuona piano

    Pamela Liu, violin

    View Biography

    strings, violin
  • Jan Loeffler piano

    Jan Loeffler, piano

    View Biography

    Piano
  • Baruch Meir, piano

    Baruch Meir, piano

    View Biography

    Piano
  • Robyn Lynn Jones, clarinet

    Robyn Lynn Jones, clarinet

    View Biography

    clarinet
  • Lisa Maresch, piano

    Lisa Maresch, piano

    View Biography

    piano
  • Shelly Monier, flute

    Shelly Monier, flute

    View Biography

    Woodwinds
  • Dallas Neustel, clarinet

    Dallas Neustel, clarinet

    View Biography

    clarinet
  • Anca Nicolau, violin

    Anca Nicolau, violin

    View Biography

    Violin
  • Ana Popa, piano

    Ana Popa, piano

    View Biography

    Piano
  • Marianna Prjevalskaya piano

    Marianna Prjevalskaya, piano

    View Biography

    Piano
  • Dmitry Rachmanov, piano

    Dmitry Rachmanov, piano

    View Biography

    Piano
  • Federica Rapetti, voice

    Federica Rapetti, voice

    View Biography

    Italian for Singers
  • Rebecca Reed, cello

    Rebecca Reed, cello

    View Biography

    Cello, Strings
  • Roderigo Robales de Medina, piano

    Roderigo Robles de Medina, piano

    View Biography

    Piano
  • Ronaldo Rolim, pianoo

    Ronaldo Rolim, piano

    View Biography

    Piano
  • Steven Sacco composition

    Steven Sacco, composition

    View Biography

    Composition
  • Terri Sánchez, flute

    Terri Sánchez, flute

    View Biography

    Flute, Woodwinds
  • Min Sang Kim, voice

    Min Sang Kim, voice

    View Biography

    voice
  • Kathryn Scarbrough, flute

    Kathryn Scarbrough, flute

    View Biography

    flute
  • Stephanie Shih-yu Cheng, piano

    Stephanie Shih-yu Cheng, piano

    View Biography

    Piano
  • Richard Shuster, piano

    Richard Shuster, piano

    View Biography

    Piano
  • Paul Silverthorne, viola

    Paul Silverthorne, viola

    View Biography

    viola, strings
  • Maria Tegzes, voice

    Maria Tegzes, voice

    View Biography

    Voice
  • Simone Telandro, trumpet

    Simone Telandro, trumpet

    View Biography

    Brass
  • Joanna Ting, piano

    Joanna Ting, piano

    View Biography

    Piano
  • Keng-Yuen Tseng, violin

    Keng-Yuen Tseng, violin

    View Biography

    Violin
  • Janet Underhill bassoon

    Janet Underhill, bassoon

    View Biography

    Bassoon, Woodwinds
  • Elaine Walters, Bassoon

    Elaine Walters, Bassoon

    View Biography

    Bassoon, Woodwinds
  • Nora Williams, viola

    Nora Williams, viola

    View Biography

    viola, Woodwinds
  • Xiaohui Yang, piano

    Xiaohui Yang, piano

    View Biography

    Piano
  • Leonid Yanovskiy, violin

    Leonid Yanovskiy, violin

    View Biography

    Violin
  • Laurel Zucker flute

    Laurel Zucker, flute

    View Biography

    Flute, Woodwinds

Outstanding Guest Artist Series/
Outstanding Master Class Series
Andrey Baranov, violin; Boris Kuschnir, violin; Antonio Di Cristofano, piano; Eric Lederhandler, conductor; Anna Serova, viola; Misha Quint, cello

InterHarmony Outstanding Guest Artist Series Announcement

The 2023 InterHarmony International Music Festival Outstanding Guest Artist Series of legendary soloists and conductors will be a treat for the ears and minds of audiences and festival participants of Session I includes Andrey Baranov, violin; Boris Kuschnir, violin; Antonio Di Cristofano, piano; Eric Lederhandler, conductor; Anna Serova, viola; Misha Quint, cello and Music Director.

More about the Outstanding Master Class Series »

Summer Music Programs Italy » Programs »

Click on the icon each photo to view information about each summer music program: ie Strings, Woodwinds & Brass, Piano, and Voice.

Summer Music Programs at InterHarmony - Italy